Baden-Powell & St. Peter's CE Junior School

'Whatever you do, work at it with all your heart.'  Colossians 3:23

Search

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Rachel Rusling (Headteacher)
Senior Leadership Team 2 Simon Frost (Deputy Head)
Senior Leadership Team 3 Phil Ballance (Assistant Head & Maths Lead)
Senior Leadership Team 4 Ruth Goodlad (Inclusion Leader & SENCO)

Year 3 Teaching Staff

Year 3 Teaching Staff 1 Danni Brehaut (Year 3 Teacher - 3BC)
Year 3 Teaching Staff 2 Chris Bush (Year 3 Teacher - 3BU)
Year 3 Teaching Staff 3 Emma Campbell (Year 3 Teacher - 3BC)
Year 3 Teaching Staff 4 Gemma Cherrett (Year 3 Teacher - 3GC)
Year 3 Teaching Staff 5 Chloe Dorrill (Year 3 Leader - 3CB)
Year 3 Teaching Staff 6 Jenny Elward (Year 3 Teacher - 3ET)
Year 3 Teaching Staff 7 Tom Spence (Year 3 Teacher - 3TS)
Year 3 Teaching Staff 8 Annabel Thorne (Year 3 Teacher - 3ET)

Year 3 Support Staff

Year 3 Support Staff 1 Melinda Jahn (Teaching Assistant)
Year 3 Support Staff 2 Hannah Percy (Teaching Assistant)
Year 3 Support Staff 3 Annaleze Staehley-Powell (Teaching Assistant)
Year 3 Support Staff 4 Trudi Wade (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4 Teaching Staff

Year 4 Teaching Staff 1 Lisa Barnes (Year 4 Teacher - 4LB)
Year 4 Teaching Staff 2 Jacques Bernand (Year 4 Teacher - 4JB)
Year 4 Teaching Staff 3 Heidi Inns (Year 4 Teacher - 4HI)
Year 4 Teaching Staff 4 Lucy North (Year 4 Teacher - 4NP)
Year 4 Teaching Staff 5 Julie Poppleton (Year 4 Teacher - 4NP)
Year 4 Teaching Staff 6 Fiona Revill (Year 4 Teacher - 4FR)
Year 4 Teaching Staff 7 Daniel Thomson (Year 4 Teacher - 4DT)

Year 4 Support Staff

Year 4 Support Staff 1 Val Betteridge (Teaching Assistant)
Year 4 Support Staff 2 Michelle Jewell (Teaching Assistant)
Year 4 Support Staff 3 Louise Price (Teaching Assistant)
Year 4 Support Staff 4 Liesl Stuart-Brown (Teaching Assistant)
Year 4 Support Staff 5 Barbara Woodall (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 Teaching Staff

Year 5 Teaching Staff 1 Janette Brazier (Year 5 Teacher - 5BD)
Year 5 Teaching Staff 2 Angela Dawes (Year 5 Teacher - 5BD)
Year 5 Teaching Staff 3 Andy Hatchard (Year 5 Teacher - 5AH)
Year 5 Teaching Staff 4 Rachael Hughes (Year 5 Leader - 5RH)
Year 5 Teaching Staff 5 Loky Macpherson (Year 5 Teacher - 5MAC)
Year 5 Teaching Staff 6 Sophie Parkes (Year 5 Teacher - 5SP)
Year 5 Teaching Staff 7 George Wescott (Year 5 Teacher - 5GW)

Year 5 Support Staff

Year 5 Support Staff 1 Sue Fryer (Teaching Assistant)
Year 5 Support Staff 2 Margherita Newborough (Teaching Assistant)
Year 5 Support Staff 3 Katharine Newton (Teaching Assistant)
Year 5 Support Staff 4 Ania Truszkowska (Teaching Assistant)
Year 5 Support Staff 5 Shelly Watson (1-2-1 Teaching Assistant)
Year 5 Support Staff 6 Jessie Wheeler (Teaching Assistant)
Year 5 Support Staff 7 Annette Whitaker (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6 Teaching Staff

Year 6 Teaching Staff 1 Kieran Fahy (Year 6 Teacher - 6KF)
Year 6 Teaching Staff 2 Megan Jerred (Yeawr 6 Teacher - 6MJ)
Year 6 Teaching Staff 3 Natasha Lewis (Year 6 Teacher - 6NL)
Year 6 Teaching Staff 4 Cathy Spiers (Year 6 Teacher - 6CS)
Year 6 Teaching Staff 5 Sarah Trevett (Year 6 Teacher - 6ST)
Year 6 Teaching Staff 6 Clare Taylor (Year 6 Leader - 6CT)

Year 6 Support Staff

Year 6 Support Staff 1 Cat Jackson (Teaching Assistant)
Year 6 Support Staff 2 Hazel McLester (Teaching Assistant)
Year 6 Support Staff 3 Susan Rigler (Teaching Assistant)

Additional Teaching Staff

Additional Teaching Staff 1 Becky Gosling (Incl Leader/SENCO) Maternity Leave
Additional Teaching Staff 2 Lucy Johnstone-McCarthy (Music Subject Leader)
Additional Teaching Staff 3 Clare O'Connor (Specialist SEN Teacher)
Additional Teaching Staff 4 Michael Peters (Teacher & PE Co-ordinator)
Additional Teaching Staff 5 Sarah Talbot (Music Teacher)
Additional Teaching Staff 6 Amie Wall (Inclusion Leader/SENCO)

Additional Support Staff

Additional Support Staff 1 Lucy Burns (Cover Supervisor)
Additional Support Staff 2 Pete Chedgy (IT Technician)
Additional Support Staff 3 Teresa Glew (Senior TA/Cover Supervisor)
Additional Support Staff 4 Karen Johnstone-McCarthy (Pastoral Care Worker)
Additional Support Staff 5 Juliet Killen (Pastoral Care Assistant)
Additional Support Staff 6 Linda Richards (Senior TA)
Additional Support Staff 7 Lauren Walton (Cover Supervisor)

Kids' Haven

Kids' Haven 1 Emma Broomhead (Kids' Haven Assistant)
Kids' Haven 2 Karen Johnstone-McCarthy (Kids' Haven Supervisor)
Kids' Haven 3 Ben Thomas (Kids' Haven Assistant)
Kids' Haven 4 Charlie Wright (Kids' Haven Assistant)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Nurjahan Ahmed
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Shilia Begum
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Pascale Belin-Bye
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Ferdous Choudhury
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Katherine Cromwell
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Veronica Colton
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Debbie Cooke
Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Josepha Francisca
Lunchtime Supervisors 9 Nicolle Hamilton
Lunchtime Supervisors 10 Sharon Harding (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 11 Jaline Howe
Lunchtime Supervisors 12 Nikki Lindsay
Lunchtime Supervisors 13 Michelle Naden
Lunchtime Supervisors 14 Linda Price
Lunchtime Supervisors 15 Tara Richardson
Lunchtime Supervisors 16 Aneta Slowik

Minibus Drivers

Minibus Drivers 1 Ingrid Glen
Minibus Drivers 2 Paul Nettleton
Minibus Drivers 3 Harry Thow

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Leigh Brophy (Administrative Officer)
Office Staff 2 Julia Card (Office Manager & PA to Headteacher)
Office Staff 3 Sophie Clark (Snr Admin Officer & Finance Asst)
Office Staff 4 Beccy Crisp (Administrative Officer)
Office Staff 5 Jo Firth (Admin Officer & First Aid Co-ordinator)
Office Staff 6 Sam Hunt (School Business Manager)
Office Staff 7 Nicki Manns (Music Administrator)
Office Staff 8 Jo Scroggie (Administrative Officer)

Site Team

Site Team 1 Jason Glister (Site Manager)
Site Team 2 Roger Lee (Site Assistant)
Top